Privacy Police


Privacy Policy for Fatum Games

All your collected personal information will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Fatum Games.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Fatum Games will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

Your use of Fatum Games assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement . The Fatum Games team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly to be always up to date.

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

Links to Third Party Sites

Fatum Games has links to other sites which, can contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our site you should read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.